No.       Name                       Cl.        Pos.     B/T       Ht.        Wt.       Hometown/Previous School
1          Tyler Anderson       JR        RHP     R/R      6’2       185      Kershaw,S.C./Andrew Jackson
2          Daniel Lydon           JR        2B        R/R      5’11     170      White Plains, Md./Chowan
3          Josh Cochran          SR       LHP      L/L       5’10     165      Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford
4          Steven Klenovic      SO       C          R/R      5’10     190      Gastonia, N.C./Ashbrook
6          Jason Gold              SR       RHP     R/R      6’4       220      Shelby, N.C./Burns
7          B.J. Bowling            SR       C          R/R      6’0       190      Shelby, N.C./Crest
8          David Wise              SR       C          R/R      5’10     185      Lincolnton, N.C./W.Lincoln
9          Phillip Soden            JR        OF       L/R       6’1       170      Inman, S.C./Chapman
10        Rob Boulknight        SR       SS       R/R      5’11     160      Leesville, S.C./USC-Salk CC
11        Paul Irby                  JR        OF       R/R      6’0       175      Lewisville, S.C./Lewisville
12        Ian Martin                 SR       OF       L/R       6’0       200      Hickory, N.C./Wingate
13        Shane Suter            JR        RHP     R/R      6’1       200      Woodbury, Pa./Allegany CC
14        Josh Izokovic          SO       OF       R/R      5’11     155      Shelby, N.C./Burns
15        Michael Hill               FR        RHP     R/R      5’11     180      Spartanburg, S.C./Broome
17        Jamie Langford       JR        RHP     R/R      6’2       190      Beaufort, S.C./Battery Creek
18        Daniel Whitten         FR        RHP     R/R      6’3       220      Charlotte, N.C./Butler
19        Aaron Corby           SO       RHP     R/R      6’5       220      Salisbury, N.C./N.Rowan
20        Kyle Snyder            FR        LHP      L/L       6’2       190      Lincolnton, N.C./Lincolnton
21        Adam McSwain       JR        1B        R/R      6’0       200      Fallston, N.C./Burns
22        James Edwards      JR        OF       R/R      6’0       165      Gaffney, S.C./Gaffney
25        Matt Reel                 SR       OF       R/R      6’0       185      Marion, S.C./Blue Ridge CC
26        Kevin Pucetas         SR       RHP     R/R      6’4       225      Spartanburg, S.C./Broome
27        Tyler Midgett            JR        3B        R/R      6’0       180      Summerville, S.C./Stratford
28        Joey Asis                JR        OF       R/R      6’2       185      Gastonia, N.C./Surry CC
29        Donald Wynn           SR       1B        R/R      6’2       230      Florence, S.C./W. Florence
30        Taylor Cook             JR        2B        R/R      6’0       170      Austin, Texas/Westwood HS
31        Thomas Brown       SR       1B        L/R       6’1       255      Gastonia, N.C./Cramerton Chrs.
32        Daniel Phillips           JR        RHP     R/R      6’1       180      Gaffney, S.C./Gaffney
33        Paul Pesca              SR       1B        R/R      6’3       210      Port Charlotte, Fla./Cobleskill CC
34        Evan Denton            SO       RHP     R/R      6’4       220      Gastonia, N.C./N.Gaston
38        Ryan Maxa              FR        LHP      L/L       6’0       200      Sarasota, Fla./Riverview
39        Kyle Elliott                SO       RHP     R/R      6’0       170      Shelby, N.C./Burns
40        Dylan Anthony        SO       SS       R/R      6’2       175      Lincolnton, N.C./W. Lincoln
41        Adam Hunter           JR        SS       R/R      5’11     165      Marshall, N.C./Mars Hill
42        Matt Frazier             JR        2B/SS  R/R      5’10     160      Piedmont, S.C./Wren
43        Jake Bennett           JR        OF       R/R      5’9       160      Pasadena, Md./Anne Arrundel CC

 
Head Coach: Chico Lombardo
Assistant Coach: Matt Hayes
 
Athletic Trainer: Matt Bressler