No.  Name                      Cl.   Pos.    B/T      Ht.       Wt.      Hometown/Previous School

1      Tyler Anderson       Sr.   RHP     R/R      6’2       190      Kershaw, S.C./Andrew Jackson HS

2      Daniel Lydon           Sr.   2B        R/R      5’11     175      White Plains, Md./Chowan

3      Dylan Anthony        Jr.    SS       R/R      6’2       180      Lincolnton, N.C./W.Lincoln HS

4      Matt Frazier             Sr.   INF       R/R      5’10     170      Piedmont, S.C./Wren HS

5      Matt Craig                Sr.   2B        R/R      5’11     175      Lincolnton, N.C./W.Lincoln HS

6      Kyle Matheney        Fr.    LHP      L/L       6’1       175      Spindale, N.C./RS Central HS

7      Kyle Brewer            Jr.    C          R/R      6’3       210      Gruetin-Laager, Tenn./Walters State

8      Ron Torrance          Jr.    OF       R/R      6’4       220      Sarasota, Fla./Riverview HS

9      Phillip Soden            Jr.    1B        L/R       6’1       180      Inman, S.C./Chapman HS

10    Justin Moore            So.   INF       L/R       5’11     165      Mt. Holly, N.C./E. Gaston HS

11    Paul Irby                  Sr.   OF       R/R      6’0       175      Edgemoore, S.C./Lewisville HS

12    Jeremy Riggs          Jr.    LHP      L/L       6’0       175      Suffolk, Va./ Louisburg CC

13    Joey Asis                Sr.   OF       R/R      6’2       215      Gastonia, N.C./Surry CC

14    Josh Izokovic          Jr.    OF       R/R      5’11     160      Shelby, N.C./Burns HS

15    Alex Dergins           Jr.    RHP     R/R      6’2       190      Morganton, N.C./Blue Ridge JC

17    Clayton Knight         Fr.    RHP     R/R      6’2       175      Moncks Corner, S.C./Berkley HS

18    Brian Baugher         Jr.    RHP     R/R      6’3       210      Frederick, Md./Louisburg CC

19    Chris Zimmerman    Jr.    RHP     R/R      6’1       175      Navarre, Fla./Blue Ridge CC

20    Zachary Watkins     Jr.    OF       R/R      6’0       175      Albany, Ga./ABAC

21    Adam McSwain       Jr.    1B        R/R      6’1       215      Fallston, N.C./Blue Ridge CC

22    James Edwards      Sr.   OF       R/R      6’0       165      Gaffney, S.C./Gaffney HS

26    Ryan Maxa              So.   LHP      L/L       6/1       200      Sarasota, Fla./Riverview HS

27    Tyler Midgett            Sr.   C          R/R      6’0       190      Summerville, S.C./Strafford HS

28    Shane Suter            Sr.   RHP     R/R      6’1       200      Woodbury, Pa./Allegheney CC

29    Matt Still                   Fr.    P/3B     R/R      6’2       195      Moncks Corner, S.C./Berkley HS

30    Taylor Cook             Sr.   3B        R/R      6’0       175      Austin, Texas/Westwood HS

31    Marquis Kyles         Fr.    LHP      L/L       6’7       200      Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS

32    Daniel Phillips           Sr.   RHP     R/R      6’1       200      Gaffney, S.C./Gaffney HS

33    Kyle Elliott                Jr.    RHP     R/R      6’0       175      Shelby, N.C./Burns HS

34    Evan Denton            Jr.    RHP     R/R      6’4       220      Gastonia, N.C./N. Gaston HS

Head Coach: Chico Lombardo
Assistant Coach: Matt Hayes
Assistant Coach: Mike Ranson
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Rob Bouknight
Athletic Trainer: Matt Bressler