Fall 2008 Roster

No.

Name

Pos.

B/T

Ht.

Wt.

Hometown

1

Brett Wease

SS

L/R

5-11

165

Shelby, N.C.

2

Drew Lydon

3B

R/R

6-1

200

White Plains, Md.

3

Jordan Barnett

RHP

R/R

6-1

165

Richlands, Va.

4

Kyle Matheney

LHP

L/L

5-10

165

Spindale, N.C.

5

Tyson Pulsifer

2B

L/R

6-0

185

Sarasota, Fla.

6

Adam Vafides

2B/SS

R/R

5-10

165

Niceville, Fla.

7

Travis Borum

OF

R/R

6-0

175

Knoxville, Tenn.

8

Tim Welsh

OF

R/R

6-3

192

Kalamazoo, Mich.

9

Seth Austin

SS

L/R

5-11

165

Hurdle Mills, N.C.

10

Jordan Robinson

P/OF

R/R

6-2

170

Shelby, N.C.

12

Jordan Parkins

P/INF

R/R

5-8

180

Lockhart, S.C.

13

Ryan McKenzie

C

R/R

6-1

215

Dunedin, Fla.

14

Joe Maloney

C

R/R

6-1

185

Aston, Pa.

15

David Christy

3B

R/R

6-2

175

Greenville, S.C.

17

George Hardin

RHP

R/R

6-0

170

Forest City, N.C.

18

Clint Howell

RHP

R/R

5-10

155

Mocksville, N.C.

19

John White

RHP

R/R

6-2

175

Gastonia, N.C.

20

Thomas Fekete

RHP

R/R

6-4

185

Aiken, S.C.

21

Aldo Mendez

OF/P

S/L

6-0

178

Cidra, Puerto Rico

22

Justin Moore

2B

L/R

5-11

175

Mt. Holly, N.C.

23

Brock White

RHP

R/R

5-10

185

Gaffney, S.C.

25

Gregory Dailey

OF

R/R

6-0

165

Baltimore, Md.

26

AJ Lewis

1B

L/R

6-1

240

Boiling Springs, S.C.

27

Matt Crisp

RHP

R/R

6-4

200

Gastonia, N.C.

28

Michael McAbee

RHP

R/R

6-1

186

Boiling Springs, S.C.

29

Matthew Civetti

OF

R/R

6-1

178

Germantown, Md.

30

Josh Troutman

C

R/R

6-0

185

North Augusta, S.C.

31

Marques Kyles

LHP

L/S

6-9

220

Spartanburg, S.C.

32

Jordan Liette

RHP

R/R

6-7

235

Versailles, Ohio

33

Talon Rawls

LHP

L/L

5-10

190

Columbia, S.C.

34

Drew Luedtke

LHP

L/L

6-2

160

Cary, Ill.

35

Drew Hyder

OF

R/R

5-11

160

Elizabethtown, Tenn.

36

Ryan Resendez

RHP

R/R

6-5

198

Gastnia, N.C.

38

Zeke Rollins

OF

R/R

6-1

205

Landrum, S.C.

39

Brian Dearstine

RHP

R/R

6-0

180

College Park, Md.

40

Dwayne Addy

OF

R/R

5-10

200

Blythewood, S.C.

41

Vinny Caposio

C

R/R

6-0

200

Long Island, N.Y.

42

Matt Rambo

1B

R/R

6-2

215

Gambrills, Md.

43

Logan Pearson

RHP

R/R

5-8

150

Maiden, N.C.

44

Matt Parsells

LHP

L/L

6-0

180

Greensboro, N.C.

45

Daniel Seagle

3B

R/R

5-11

175

Lincolnton, N.C.

46

John Bolton

OF

R/R

6-2

215

Greenville, S.C.

47

Britt Alexander

SS

R/R

5-11

160

Clemson, S.C.

48

Evan Schafer

RHP

R/R

5-11

195

Pickerington, Ohio

49

Josh Wood

2B

R/R

5-9

165

Gastonia, N.C.

50

Wilson Bishop

RHP

R/R

6-4

185

Anderson, S.C.

51

Will Taylor

RHP

R/R

6-1

185

Columbia, S.C.

52

TJ Waldrop

LHP

L/L

5-11

175

Campobello, S.C.

53

Mitchell Lehman

C

R/R

5-10

205

Flower Mound, Texas

54

Daniel Baker

2B

R/R

5-11

160

Greenville, S.C.

55

Robert Magera

RHP

L/R

5-10

160

Gaffney, S.C.

56

Connor Kinchloe

LHP

L/L

5-11

160

McLean, Va.

57

Aaron Johnson

LHP

L/L

6-0

175

Statesville, N.C.

62

Thomas Baskin

C

R/R

5-11

205

Charleston, S.C.

63

Adam Dodgens

3B/P

R/R

6-1

200

Anderson, S.C.

 
Head Coach: Chico Lombardo
Assistant Coach: Matt Hayes
Assistant Coach: Mike Ranson